Match Up These 12

Match them up:

Compliance Officer – Canadian Armed Forces

Afghan National Army Mentor – Canadian Armed Forces

Squadron Operations Officer – Canadian Armed Forces

EOD Troop Commander – Canadian Armed Forces

a) Soo Kyong Choi; b) Kent Miller; c) Jesse van Eijk; d) Stephen Sultana

***

Commenced MBA studies at Warwick Business School Jan 2014 – aimed at completion in Fall 2016.

Mechanical Engineering undergraduate degree from the Royal Military College of Canada with a focus in Systems Design.

Led soldiers in a variety of uncomfortable environments highlighted by a domestic emergency-response operation combating flooding in Montreal.

Consistent top-tier performance led to appointment as Executive Assistant to the Chiefs of Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces’ standing expeditionary headquarters.

Mobile, bilingual (English/French), seeking challenging positions in the corporate sector. North America based or abroad.

a) Garrett AuCoin; b)Brent Fisher; c) Gino Bruni; d) Scott Blakie

***

Foundation Board/ Hertiage committee – Royal Roads University

Business Advisory committee – University of Victoria

Premiers Technology council – Government of BC

Member Technology council of BC – Vecima Networks

Chairman of TRLabs – TRLabs

President Asia South Pacific – Nortel Networks

EPCOR Board Member – City of Edmonton

a) Don Lovell;  b) Reg Bird; c) Michael Braham; d) Richard (Rick) Young

***

Aircraft Maintenance Control and Records Officer at 402 Squadron

a) Mark Sandner; b) Nick Deshpande; c) Brent Fisher; d); Daniel Bortolin

***

Accounts Processing – DND

Commanding Officer Area Support Unit Chilliwack – Department of National Defence

Area Support Group Comptroller – Department of National Defence

a) Cheng-Hsin Chang; b) Hassan Khan; c) Eleanor Haevens; d) Mason Stalker

***

Logistics Officer – Royal Canadian Navy

Procurement Officer (Repair and Overhaul) – Royal Canadian Navy

Assistant Logistics Officer – Royal Canadian Navy

Logistics Officer, Hospitality Services – Royal Canadian Navy

Staff Officer Expenditure Management – – Royal Canadian Navy

a) Mike Spearman; b) James Salt; c)  Trevor Guile; d) Corey Bursey

***

Mortgage Broker – Crescent Mortgage Corp

Manager, Commercial Loans – BCI

EVP – Brack Electronics

a) Peter Edwards; b) Gregory Mitchell; c) Dave Bathurst; d) Bob Banks

***

Conseiller Principal / Senior Consultant – CGI

Data Conversion Team Supervisor – Co-operators General Insurance Company (CGIC)

Project Manager – Revenu Quebec

Project manager for National Defense – CGI

a) Stephane Poirier; b) Paul Raymond; c) Marek Wakulczyk; d) Jeff Kearns

***

After retiring from the military in 2009, obtained real-estate license

Joined Royal Lepage Performance

Was named rookie of the year in 2010

Achieved Master Sales Award status in 2011

Received the President’s Gold Award for 2012-2013

a) Caroline Riffou (Todd); b) John Kalhous; c) Dave Bathurst;

***

Project Management – Defence Construction Canada

Team Leader – Defence Construction Canada

Project Management – Defence Construction Canada

Strategic Concepts & Scenario Development – Canadian Forces

Project Director – Information Systems – Canadian Forces

Exchange Officer – Canadian Forces

a) Ryan Ward; b) Wayne Mac Culloch; c) Peter Nicol;  d) Bill Yee

***

Owner – Leadership, Management and Coordination of Emergency Management and Strategic Security Operations

Emergency Management Alberta – Government of Alberta

Director of Logistics – GG National Leadership Conference – Governor General of Canada

Army Officer – Electrical and Mechanical Engineers – Department of National Defence

a) Ian Glenn; b) Bob Testa; c) Alan Beveridge; d) 11139 Dave Redman

***

Liaison Officer to the Joint Force Air Component Commander – 1 Canadian Air Division

Student – NSP 5 – Canadian Forces: Canadian Forces College (Toronto)

Executive Assistant, Comd RCAF – Department of National Defence

Doctrine Analyst – Canadian Forces Air Warfare Centre

Commanding Officer – TSE Camp Mirage

Commanding Officer – 424 Transport and Rescue Squadron

a) Jeremy D’Souza; b) Tom Dunne; c) Dave Rudnicki; d) Luc Sabourin

***

Compliance Officer – Canadian Armed Forces

Afghan National Army Mentor – Canadian Armed Forces

Squadron Operations Officer – Canadian Armed Forces

EOD Troop Commander – Canadian Armed Forces

a) 24596 Soo Kyong Choi

***

Commenced MBA studies at Warwick Business School Jan 2014 – aimed at completion in Fall 2016.

Mechanical Engineering undergraduate degree from the Royal Military College of Canada with a focus in Systems Design.

Led soldiers in a variety of uncomfortable environments highlighted by a domestic emergency-response operation combating flooding in Montreal.

Consistent top-tier performance led to appointment as Executive Assistant to the Chiefs of Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces’ standing expeditionary headquarters.

Mobile, bilingual (English/French), seeking challenging positions in the corporate sector. North America based or abroad.

a) 24272 Garrett AuCoin

***

Foundation Board/ Hertiage committee – Royal Roads University

Business Advisory committee – University of Victoria

Premiers Technology council – Government of BC

Member Technology council of BC – Vecima Networks

Chairman of TRLabs – TRLabs

President Asia South Pacific – Nortel Networks

EPCOR Board Member – City of Edmonton

  b) 6593 Reg Bird

***

Aircraft Maintenance Control and Records Officer at 402 Squadron

  d) 25004 Daniel Bortolin

***

Accounts Processing – DND

Commanding Officer Area Support Unit Chilliwack – Department of National Defence

Area Support Group Comptroller – Department of National Defence

  b) Eleanor Haevens

***

Logistics Officer – Royal Canadian Navy

Procurement Officer (Repair and Overhaul) – Royal Canadian Navy

Assistant Logistics Officer – Royal Canadian Navy

Logistics Officer, Hospitality Services – Royal Canadian Navy

Staff Officer Expenditure Management – – Royal Canadian Navy

c) 24477 Trevor Guile

***

Mortgage Broker – Crescent Mortgage Corp

Manager, Commercial Loans – BCI

EVP – Brack Electronics

a) 9928 Peter Edwards

***

Conseiller Principal / Senior Consultant – CGI

Data Conversion Team Supervisor – Co-operators General Insurance Company (CGIC)

Project Manager – Revenu Quebec

Project manager for National Defense – CGI

a) Stephane Poirier

***

After retiring from the military in 2009, obtained real-estate license

Joined Royal Lepage Performance

Was named rookie of the year in 2010

Achieved Master Sales Award status in 2011

Received the President’s Gold Award for 2012-2013

a) M0745Caroline Riffou (Todd)

***

Project Management – Defence Construction Canada

Team Leader – Defence Construction Canada

Project Management – Defence Construction Canada

Strategic Concepts & Scenario Development – Canadian Forces

Project Director – Information Systems – Canadian Forces

Exchange Officer – Canadian Forces

 d) 12635 Bill Yee

***

Owner – Leadership, Management and Coordination of Emergency Management and Strategic Security Operations

Emergency Management Alberta – Government of Alberta

Director of Logistics – GG National Leadership Conference – Governor General of Canada

Army Officer – Electrical and Mechanical Engineers – Department of National Defence

d) 11139 Dave Redman

***

Liaison Officer to the Joint Force Air Component Commander – 1 Canadian Air Division

Student – NSP 5 – Canadian Forces: Canadian Forces College (Toronto)

Executive Assistant, Comd RCAF – Department of National Defence

Doctrine Analyst – Canadian Forces Air Warfare Centre

Commanding Officer – TSE Camp Mirage

Commanding Officer – 424 Transport and Rescue Squadron

b) 17829 Tom Dunne

***