Update: Looking for chemistry grads – 2005 to 2016

Dr. Cecile Malardier-Jugroot – Associate Head – Department of Chemistry and Chemical Engineering has requested our assistance:  in making contact with former students from the Department as listed.

We expect an updated list including up to 2016 next week.

In the meantime, those listed below are requested to contact the Professor with their updated coordinates.

Please contact: [email protected]

Read More…

UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS 2005-06

4 year students

Aubé

Mélissa Sylvie

23272

1

4 – Hon Chem

F

Cascun

Krista Delores

23428

6

4-Chem

E

Fleet

Robert Reginal Charles

23153

3

4 – Chem

E

Kalincak

Jason Richard

22996

3

4 – Chem

E

Ladouceur

Chelsea Melissa

23474

1

4 –   Chem

E

Littlechild

Matthew Ryan

23484

4

4 – Chem

E

MacDonald

Nathan Joel

23349

3

4 – Chem

E

Nadeau

Sophie

23711

5

4 –  Chem

E

Peckham

David Wayne

23369

2

4 – Chem

E

Sherstan

Brent Alan

23530

9

4 – Chem

E

Speiran

Erica Anne

23247

7

4 – Chem

E

Vardy

Gregory Scott Allan

23399

5

4 – Chem

E

2006-2007

4th year students

Braden

Alexander Jay

23729

8

4-Chem

E

x

Brisco

Marc-Alexandre

23732

1

4 – Hon Phys & Chem

E

x

Carpenter

Ddriwn Andrew Conway

23736

3

4 – Hon Chem

E

x

Desmarais-Lavigne

Jean-Sébastien

23802

2

4- Hon Chem

F

x

Gagnon

Sebastien Marcel

23805

10

4 – Chem

E

x

Greaves

Christopher Charles

23606

10

4 -Chem

E

x

Hofrichter

Ryan Karl

23761

1

4 – Chem & Psy

E

x

MacDonald

Brenden Ian

23811

5

4 – Chem

E

x

Martineau

Jonathan Real Denis

23639

3

4 – Hon Chm

F

x

McLellan

Kevin Wayne

23646

7

4 – Chem

E

x

Miller

KA

23505

10

4 – Chem

E

x

Millican

Gregory Albert

23648

8

4-Chem

E

x

Morash

Adam Michael Thomas

23650

7

4 – Chem

E

x

Murphy

Thomas William

23509

2

4 – Chem

E

x

Ranasighe-Bandara

Birendra Konara

23172

4

4 – Chem

E

x

Suitor

Jennifer Lynn

23683

7

4 – Chem

E

x

2007-2008

4th year students

Berry

Mathew David

24192

9

4 – Chem

E

Bigelow

Stephanie Susan

23983

10

4- Chem

E

Dawe

Melissa Elizabeth

24212

4

4 – Chem & Psy

E

Duizer

David Michael

24216

9

4 – Chem & Psy

E

Gibson

Breanne Christina Trevis

24010

8

4 – Hon Chem & Psy

E

Gosselin

Dave Steve

23862

3

4 – Hon Chem

F

Greenwood

Sarah Elizabeth

24226

6

4- Space Sci & Chem

E

Hanson

Chris

24206

10

4 – Chem

E

Hindman

Margaret Theresa

24038

8

4 – Chem & Psy

E

Hoshoian

Gregory Edward

24019

8

4- Chem

E

Homer

Sarah Lynn Marie

24018

6

4 – Chem & Space Sci

E

Lapointe

Michael Steven

24030

4

4 – Chem

E

Lee

James Hyun

24031

5

4 – Hon Chem

E

Marasco

Katherine Anne

24094

7

4- Chem & Psy

E

Suitor

Jennifer Lynn

23683

4 – Chem

E

Thompson

Vincent Samuel

23908

8

4 – Chem

E

Urbankiewicz

Michael Richard Clarke

23916

8

4 – Chem  + Minor His

E

Woodill

Keith Jeffrey

24071

5

4 – Chem

E

2008-2009

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number2

Language

SQN

Myint Aung 4 – Honours Chemistry

24356

E

7

Solar Aidan 4 – Honours Chemistry

24314

E

10

Bartek Ryan 4 – Chemistry

24274

E

2

Bodenchuk Franklin 4 – Chemistry

24280

E

7

Downs Dan 4 – Chemistry

24119

E

10

Lund Richard 4 – Chemistry

24432

E

9

MacDonald Megan 4 – Chemistry

24338

E

3

McBean Paul 4 – Chemistry

24346

E

5

2009-2010

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number2

Language

SQN

Beauchamp-Davidson Eva 4 – Chemistry

24582

F

1

Brotherton Jonathan 4 – Chemistry

24726

E

3

Chisholm Kimberley 4 – Chemistry

24293

E

6

Clapp Caitlin 4 – Chemistry & Psychology

24598

E

8

Gilbert Yohann 4 – Chemistry

24513

F

1

Hymers Kimberley 4 – Chemistry

22597

E

1

Jeon Sylvia 4 – Chemistry

24830

E

13

Martel Louis 4 – Chemistry

24464

F

6

Martin Veronik 4- Chemistry

24654

F

10

Prénoveau Diana 4 – Chemistry and Psychology

24666

E

4

Coville-Primeau Jesse 4 – Chemistry and Space Science

24200

E

2

2010-2011

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number

Language

SQN

Received

Bae Jaeik 4 – Chemistry

24999

E

11

1

Beare Sarah Dawn 4 – Chemistry and Psychology

25002

E

3

1

Buxton Matthew Peter 4 – Chemistry

25010

E

5

1

Kitson Tyler 4 – Chemistry

25102

E

2

1

McSheffrey John Kevin 4 – Chemistry

24897

E

7

1

Montagnese F 4 – Chemistry

24554

E

1

Sapera Nicole Ashley 4 – Chemistry

24679

E

13

1

Stokes Matthew Aaron 4 – Chemistry

24768

E

4

1

Thibedeau Marshall William 4 – Chemistry

25133

E

6

1

Thompson Rachael Elizabeth 4 – Chemistry

24947

E

4

1

Thornton Amy Kathleen 4 – Chemistry

24948

E

5

1

Welsh Danielle Elizabeth 4 – Chemistry and Psychology

24696

E

3

1

Wilson Ryan Bradley 4 – Chemistry

24913

E

4

1

Wookey Mathew Bradley 4 – Chemistry

25132

E

6

1

Total    

 

 

 

14

2011-2012

 

25484 Barry, Aaron

25182 Beaudry

25705 Boucher

25384 Chagnon

25187 Edmison

25452 Lee

(CMR) Mathieu-Denoncourt

25357 Phillips

25456 Sheasby

25380 Wright


2012-2013

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number

Language

SQN

Received

Clarke Olivia 4 – Hon Chm

25894

E

3

1

Garton Amelia 4 – Chm

25687

E

12

1

Grimm Dylan 4 – Hon Chm

25802

E

8

1

King (Gardner) Sabra 4 – Hon Chm

25715

E

2

1

McTaggart Matt 4 – Hon Chm

M0997

E

Otter

1

O’Reilly Clarke 4 – Chm

E6557

E

1

Soriano Jeriel 4 – Hon Chm

25778

E

6

1

Wilson Taylor 4 – Chm

25735

E

13

1

TOTAL

8


2013-2014

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number

Language

SQN

Registration Received

Birchall Andrew 4 – Chm

25997

E

1

Brideau Aaron 4 – Chm

25958

E

12

1

B. Southière Marc-André 4 – Chm

25607

F

2

1

Bouffard François 4 – Chm

25874

F

5

1

Choi Lisa 4 – Chm + Space Sc (3rd ?)

25795

E

9

1

Edmison Sandra 4 – Hon Chm

25933

E

9

1

Fearnley Adelaide 4 – Hon Chm

25923

E

10

1

Fibich-Beaudoin Alannah 4 – Chm + Maj Psy

25906

F

8

1

Henry Jessica 4 – Hon Chm

26171

E

1

1

Langevin-Boucher Nathan 4 – Hon Chm

26057

F

7

1

Milliken Kelly 4 – Chm

25991

E

12

1

O’Reilly Clarke 4 – Chm

E6557

E

1

Ormsby Alanna 4 – Chm

25940

E

10

1

TOTAL

13


2014-2015

Surname Given name(s) Program of Study

Student Number

Language
French – English

SQN

Registration Received

Berry Sarah 4 – Hon Chm(Life Sc Minor)

26231

1

10

1

Coe Jocelyn 4 – Chm

26486

1

2

1

Cook Makenzie 4 – Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26297

1

8

1

Goff Paul 4 – Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26359

1

2

1

Houston Aaron 4 – Hon Chm(Life Sc Minor)

26452

1

11

1

Mills Madeleine 4 – Chm

26410

1

3

1

Naylor Kyle 4 – Hon Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26492

1

11

1

Otis Jean-Sébastien 4 – Hon Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26099

1

4

1

Plouffe Alexandre 4 – Chm

26127

1

5

1

Saulnier Nicolas 4 – Hon Chm

26358

1

6

1

2

8

TOTAL

10

2015-2016

Surname Given name(s)

Program of Study

Student Number

Language
French – English

SQN

Registration Received

Brisson Hugo

4 – Chm

26400

1

7

1

Carle William

3 – Hon Chm

26420

1

11

1

Cherry Michael

4 – Hon Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26653

1

1

1

Gjelsvik Jordon Erik

4 – Chem

26882

1

5

1

Goff Paul Roderick Bernard

4 – Chem

26359

1

2

1

Jackson Mathew Alexander

4 – Hon Chm  & Physics

26378

1

11

1

Morris Longan

4 – Chm (Life Sc Minor)

26874

1

10

1

2

7

TOTAL

9