• Home
  • /
  • d. Top Headlines
  • /
  • Meet RMC’s Graduating Class of 2021 / Rencontrez la promotion 2021 du CMR

Meet RMC’s Graduating Class of 2021 / Rencontrez la promotion 2021 du CMR

Editor’s note: Please note that due to time constraints this information has not been translated according to the eVeritas Translation Policy and is presented in the same format in which it was received. Thank you.

Note de l’éditrice: Veuillez noter qu’en raison de contraintes de temps, ces informations n’ont pas été traduites conformément à la politique de traduction d’eVeritas et sont présentées dans le même format dans lequel elles ont été reçues.Merci. 


Doctor of Philosophy – Doctorat en philosophie

James William Leibold

Kingston, ON

Physics / Physique

Thesis / Mémoire

Advanced Nanofabrification and Sensing using Interference of Light /

Nanofabrification et détection avancées à l’aide de l’interférence de la lumière

Supervisor / Directeur : Dr. R.G. Sabat

Jason Jaeho Song

Maple Ridge, BC

Chemistry and Chemical Engineering / Chimie et genie chimique

Thesis / Mémoire

Best-Estimate Plus Uncertainty Analysis of 37-Element CANDU Fuel Reliability /

Analyse par meilleure estimation et par détermination de l’incertitude de la fiabilité du combustible CANDU à 37 éléments

Supervisors / Directeurs : Dr. P. Chan / Dr. H. Bonin / Dr. M. Pandey

Kyle Davidson

Toronto, ON

Electrical and Computer Engineering / Génie électrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Advances in Software Defined Electronic Warfare

Supervisor / Directeur: Dr. J. Bray

Esmael Hadi M. Yahya

Kingston, ON

Electrical and Computer Engineering / Génie electrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Hybrid Beamforming for mmWare Heterigeneous Networks /

                Formation de faisceaux hybrides pour les réseaux hétérogenes fonctionnant a des ondes milimétriques

Supervisor / Directeur : Dr. M. Hefnawi

Master of Arts – Maîtrise ès Arts

 Johanna Brinkshulte

Sooke, BC

War Studies / Études sur la guerre

 Thesis / Mémoire

The Ineffectiveness of Sanctions Towards Aspiring Nuclear Programs /

Inefficacité des sanctions à l’égard des programmes nucléaires aspirants

Supervisor / Directeur :  Dr. H.C. Breede

Kevin Adam Hall

Saint-Basile-le Grand, QC

War Studies / Études sur la guerre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Jeremy Maltais

Comox, BC

War Studies / Études sur la guerre

 Nicholas John Ramsay

Ottawa, ON

War Studies / Études sur la guerre

Master of Science – Maîtrise ès Sciences

Mary Jo Irene Aquilina

Gananoque, ON

Physics / Physique

Thesis / Mémoire

The Use of Pulsed Eddy Current to Detect Cracks Under Aluminum Fasteners on Aircraft /

L’utilisation du courant Eddy pulsé pour détecter les fissures sous les attaches d’aluminium sur les avions

Supervisor / Directeur : Dr. T. Krause

Master of Applied Science – Maîtrise ès Sciences Appliquées

Dennis Allin Bellamy

Lévis, QC

Aeronautical Engineering / Génie aéronautique

Thesis / Mémoire

A Study on the Effect of Off-Design Flap Gap and Overlap Sizes on the Performance of a Multi-Element Wing in Landing Configuration /

Une étude sur les éffets des dimensions d’ écartement et du chevauchement des volets hors conception sur la performance d’une aile multi-éléments en configuration d’attérrissage

Supervisor / Directeur: Dr. M. Ferchichi

Robert Ryley Colpitts

Sperling, MB

Aeronautical Engineering / Génie aéronautique

Thesis / Mémoire

Application and Optimization of Leading Edge Tubercles on Rotor Blades /

Application et optimisation de tubercules sur le bord d’attaque des pales de rotor

Supervisor / Directeur Dr. R. Perez

 

 

 

Emma Cathryn Anastasia Dawson

Coquitlam, BC

Electrical and Computer Engineering /

Génie electrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Integration of Multiple Radars and Onboard Motion Sensors for Car Navigation in GNSS-denied Environments /

L’intégration de multiples radars et détecteurs de mouvement embarqués pour la navigation automobile en milieu sans GNSS

Supervisor / Directeur : Dr. A Noureldin

Robert Terrance Gilpin

St. Catharines, ON

Electrical and Computer Engineering /

Génie electrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Real-Time Multiple Input Multiple Output (MIMO) Radar Using Software Defined Radio /

Un radar MIMO en temps réel utilisant des radios définies par logiciel

Supervisors / Directeurs :Dr. J. Bray

& Dr. M. Hefnawi

 

 Stephen Daniel Blake McKeon

Windsor, ON

Electrical and Computer Engineering /

Génie electrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Digital Forensics of Real-Time Operating Systems and their Application to Aircraft / Enquêtes informatiques des systèmes d’exploitation en temps réel et leur application aux aéronefs

Supervisor / Directeur : Dr. V. Roberge

Mark J. Potvin

Dundas, ON

Electrical and Computer Engineering /

Génie electrique et informatique

Thesis / Mémoire

Detecting Malicious Anomalies in Heavy Duty Vehicular Networks /

Détection des anomalies malveillantes dans les réseaux de véhicules lourds

Supervisors / Directeurs : Dr. S. Leblanc & F. Bernier (DRDC Valcartier)

Courtney S. Rider

Toronto, ON

Aeronautical Engineering / Génie aéronautique

Thesis / Mémoire

Passive Flow Control in an S-Duct Intake /

Commande passive de l’écoulement dans une prise d’air sinueuse

Supervisors / Directeurs : Dr. W.D.E. Allan & Dr. G.L. Ingram (Durham University)

Master of Business Administration – Maîtrise en Administration des affaires

Akindele Balogun

Victoria, BC

Heath Bott

Ottawa, ON

Marvin Charles Edwards

Halifax, NS

Stephen Douglas Garner

Saskatoon, SK

Martin Henderson

Calgary, AB

Neeraj Kumar

Markham, ON

Allen Patrick Shane Lee

Sioux Lookout, ON

Haley Ruth Selbie

Kingston, ON

James William Smith

Kamloops, BC

Geoffrey Roger Steed

Saint John, NB

Dave Tanguay

Amos, QC

Kristina Marie Walton

Hamilton, ON

Philip Maximillian Zingel

Toronto, ON

Master of defence Studies – Maîtrise en études de la défence

Sandra Jane Andrusiak

Ottawa, ON

Matthew Francis Baxter

Ottawa, ON

Michael Joseph Bowe

Woodbridge, ON

Stephen J. Buckley

Kingston, ON

Gregory Chan

Coquitlam, BC

Donald Richard Couzens

Winnipeg, MB

Malcolm William Stuart Day

Calgary, AB

Alan Thomas Doody

Holyrood, NL

Joseph Gilles Steeve Lavoie

Mont-Joli, QC

Nicholas Inness Manley

Esquimalt, BC

Joanna Elizabeth Jane Martin

Ottawa, ON

John Colin MacLennan Mayes

Ottawa, ON

John Gordon Prentice

London, ON

Thorsten Quendt

Alxing, Bavina, Germany

Annika Roussel

Montréal, QC

André Francis Napoleon Savard

Acton, ON

  Keith Jeffrey Woodill

Marion Bridge, NS

Master of Public Administration – Maîtrise en Administration Publique

Wajahat Ali Beg

Châteauguay, QC

Dalton Douglas Breutigam

Petrolia, ON

David A. Byrne

Halifax, NS

Roman Gorelik

Petawawa, ON

Steven Mark Hamilton

Woodstock, NB

Mohd Tazim Ishraque

Toronto, ON

Matthew William Kenneth James Low

Ottawa, ON

Craig Joseph Quigley

St John’s, NL

Richard Michael Soley

Ottawa, ON

 

 

Ann Stadnisky

Scarborough, ON

Note: Thesis titles have been provided by the authors at their discretion.

Notez: les titres de thèse proviennent des auteurs et sone inclus à leur discrétion.

 

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) – Baccalauréat ès Arts (Avec spécialisation)

Anna Beatriz Babora Pinilla

Psychologie

Gatineau, QC

Eric Beaucage-Tremblay

Administration des affaires

Marieville, QC

Charles-Philippe Beaulieu

Administration des affaires

Saint-Hubert, QC

Zachary  Bélanger

Psychologie

Varennes, QC

Jean-Nicolas Bordeleau

Science politique et psychologie

Ottawa, ON

Amélya Boudreault

Langue française, littérature et culture

Saguenay, QC

Keanna Meagan Patricia Bourne

Political Science

Calgary, AB

Cole Douglas Briggs

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Amanda Corinne Casey

Political Science

Oxford Mills, ON

Liam Michael Chambers

English, Culture, and Communication

Qualicum Beach, BC

Won Jun Choi

Business Administration

Coquitlam, BC

Marjorie Élodie Belzile Collard

Psychologie

Repentigny, QC

Valérie Cournoyer

Administration des affaires

Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

Lisa D’Amico

Business Administration and Economics

Toronto, ON

Frédéric Dicaire

Administration des affaires et économie

Repentigny, QC

Bennett Alexander Dickson

Political Science

Carp, ON

Samantha Doma

Psychology

Belleville, ON

Connor Neal Doric

Business Administration and Economics

Kitchener, ON

Brooke Lynne Danielle Drews

Economics

Chilliwack, BC

André-Maxime Dubé

Science politique

Rimouski, QC

Ophélie  Dufresne-Brière

Administration des affaires

Greenfield Park, QC

Rickey James Frigon

Political Science

Victoria, BC

Chester Lik Heng Fung

Business Administration

Richmond, BC

Shawn Andrew Gibson

Histoire

Plaisance, QC

Lambert Philippe Armand Girardin

Science politique

Sainte-Thérèse, QC

Katelyn  Godin

Business Administration

Calumet Island, QC

Patrick James Graziano

Political Science

Ottawa, ON

Tyrel  Halliday

Business Administration

Dawson Creek, BC

Richard Harvey  Harder II

Business Administration

Winnipeg, MB

Michael Kevin Hatley

English, Culture, and Communication

Thompson, MB

Joshua Stephen Kalyta

Business Administration

Bancroft, ON

Bennjamin J.L. LeClercq

Business Administration

Beaumont, AB

Gage Walker Marshall

History

Weyburn, SK

Andrew Joseph Martin

History

Woodstock, ON

Steven Francis McCabe

Business Administration and Psychology

Kingston, ON

Damian John McCracken

Political Science

Vancouver, BC

Justin Buick McKlusky

Military and Strategic Studies

Ottawa, ON

Daniel William Mellon

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Lauryne N Mvuezolo

Business Administration and Economics

Ottawa, ON

Mihai Nechifor-Dascalescu

Économie

Montréal, QC

Madison Lorraine Ness

History

Dunrobin, ON

Gabriel  Normand

Administration des affaires

Shawinigan, QC

Bailey  Perigo

Political Science

Chilliwack, BC

Mathieu Gilbert Remy

Administration des affaires

Cantley, QC

Pierre-Charles Réal

Rousseau Harvey

Administration des affaires et psychologie

Ottawa, ON

Gabriel  Roy

Administration des affaires

Cowansville, QC

Maiyah Alexus JD Russell

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

George Berton Schnubb

Psychology

Kingston, ON

Naman Lokesh Sharma

Business Administration

Victoria, BC

Nikolas Jeffery Starzomski-Wilson

Political Science

Howie Center, NS

Anabelle St-Martin

Psychologie

Shannon, QC

Joell Walker Swann

Political Science

Halifax, NS

Karl Anthony Tsekrekos

Political Science

Grimsby, ON

Sasha Hendrik VanderBellen

Military and Strategic Studies

Sainte-Agathe-des-Monts, QC

Calista Breanna Marian Weir

History

Thorold, ON

Jack Arden Wery

Political Science

Georgetown, ON

Jack David Williams

Business Administration

Scarborough, ON

Kenton Graham Bell Williams

Business Administration

St. Stephen, NB

Seth Sasha David Williams

Political Science

Montréal, QC

Ashley  Wolfe

Psychology

Stirling, ON

Kwai Ho Ken Yim

Business Administration

Richmond, BC

Alexander Zaremba

Political Science

St. Catharines, ON

Bachelor of Arts – Baccalauréat ès Arts

Kelsey Anne Barry

Business Administration

Halifax, NS

Antoine  Bazinet

Psychologie

Montréal, QC

Justin Daniel Benoit

Psychology

Oakville, ON

Samuel Bilodeau

Psychology

Québec, QC

Nicholas  Bissonnette

Business Administration

Waterloo, ON

Mathilde Blais

Administration des affaires

Lévis, QC

Benjamin Boudreau

History

Ottawa, ON

Jean-Pierre Medard Bourdeau

Political Science

Ottawa, ON

Maximilian  Braig

Business Administration

Belleville, ON

Gurbaaz Singh Brar

Military and Strategic Studies

Burnaby, BC

Bailey Joseph Calmeira

Psychology

Pickering, ON

Jordan Charles Carmichael

Political Science

Winnipeg, MB

Ronin Richard Carroll

History

St. Thomas, ON

Aidan James Cartier-Nicol

Political Science

Ridgetown, ON

Joël Jean Charpentier

Histoire

Québec, QC

Bo Kyung (Monica) Cheong

Political Science

Vancouver, BC

Sunje Cho

Psychology

Maple Ridge, BC

Yena Choi

Business Administration

Maple Ridge, BC

Hugo Allan Clements

Business Administration

Belleville, ON

Lucas James Rennie Coram

Military and Strategic Studies

Cambridge, ON

Beatriz Alejandra Cortes Munoz

Business Administration

Calgary, AB

Yasmin Craig

Political Science

Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Samuel Gerald William Cross

Military and Strategic Studies

Cobble Hill, BC

Samuel  D’Anjou

Psychologie

Saint-Gabriel-de-Valcartier, QC

Rémi  Desbiens

Administration des affaires

Chicoutimi, QC

Stefan Mihai Dirlau

Business Administration

Pitt Meadows, BC

Philipp Vincent Dohm

Political Science

Powell River, BC

Nicole Echeverri

Business Administration

Halifax, NS

Elijah Charles Fischer

Business Administration

Sherbrooke, QC

Nathan Alexander Frampton

Business Administration

Petawawa, ON

Devon  Gaudet

Economics

Comox, BC

Kiera Vanessa Andrea Gelston

Psychology

Courtice, ON

Nathan Robert George

Political Science

Waterloo, ON

Liam Joseph Gilchrist

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Emmanuel Hayes

Military and Strategic Studies

Stouffville, ON

Sara Linnea Hill

Psychology

Pembroke, ON

David John Ingram

Political Science

Prince George, BC

Isaac Ian Jarvis

Business Administration

Belleville, ON

Laurie Annette Donna Johnstone

Business Administration

Wasaga Beach, ON

MinGu Kang

Business Administration

Richmond Hill, ON

Kanghyoun Kim

Political Science

Winnipeg, MB

Samuel Tiger Eun Baum Kim

Business Administration

Surrey, BC

Won Bin Kim

Business Administration

Surrey, BC

Parker Ryan Krol

Business Administration

Long Sault, ON

Ha Yeon (Liz) Kwon

Psychology

Port Coquitlam, BC

Zacharie Lafrance

English, Culture, and Communication

Kingston, ON

Cameron Wilson Lamport

Political Science

Cannington, ON

Luca Alexander Lavoie

History

Niagara-on-the-Lake, ON

Mina Lee

Political Science

Burlington, ON

Justin  Liu

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Jacob Allan MacDonald

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Wendall Mach

Psychology

Osoyoos, BC

Marc Anthony Mahadeo

Economics

Toronto, ON

Chad Matthews

Psychology

Gibsons, BC

Valérie Mc Neil

Administration des affaires et psychologie

La Prairie, QC

Nicholas John Francis McCabe

Psychology

Courtice, ON

Joshua Lorne McCullough

History

Victoria, BC

Jacob Alfred Gerard Michaud

Business Administration

St. Catharines, ON

Jacques Joseph François Morin

History

Notre-Dame-de-l’Île-Perrot, QC

John-Tolfin Renton Pallasigui

Political Science

St. Albert, AB

Carter Adam Jeffery Park

Military and Strategic Studies

Fergus, ON

Grant  Parker

Military and Strategic Studies

Ottawa, ON

Adam Robert Henderson Paulhus

Political Science

Ameliasburgh, ON

Jessica Nicole Perigo

Business Administration

Collingwood, ON

Christopher Bryan Perry

Economics

Uxbridge, ON

Tristan Joseph Lyons Perry

Political Science

Niagara Falls, ON

Éliane Lise Piché

Psychologie

Cantley, QC

Gabriel Phillip Pitre

History

Kincardine, ON

William Yin-On Poon

Business Administration

Markham, ON

Émilie Prud’homme

Administration des affaires

Gatineau, QC

Anton Christian Theodore Lawrence Rechner

Business Administration

Ottawa, ON

Timothy Jaihoon Ro

Political Science

Surrey, BC

Anthony  Roy

Histoire

Québec, QC

Justin Tyler Savage

Business Administration

Coquitlam, BC

Gareth Thomas Scott

Business Administration

Brentwood Bay, BC

Seok Jae Seo

Business Administration

Burnaby, BC

Dae Han Sim

Political Science

Prince George, BC

Nicolas A. St-Laurent

Études militaires et stratégiques

Saint Léonard, NB

Patrick Kerigan Strandt

Business Administration

North Vancouver, BC

Keating William Teft

Political Science

Cowichan Bay, BC

Isaiah Joseph Timm

Military and Strategic Studies

Kitchener, ON

Mai Duy Khang Tran

Economics and Business Administration

Calgary, AB

Evan Kenneth Walter

Military and Strategic Studies

Ottawa, ON

Edward Yuran Wang

Business Administration

Coquitlam, BC

Matthew Dean Wasmuth

Military and Strategic Studies

Whitewood, SK

Clayton O. Watton

Psychology

Alton, ON

Matthew Ryan Widmeyer

History

Burlington, ON

Rhett Willcox

Business Administration

Surrey, BC

Jillian Nicole Winter

Psychology

Charlottetown, PEI

Bachelor of Arts (General) – Baccalauréat ès Arts (Général)

Pamela M. Evelyn

Toronto, ON

Blair Wray Hampel

Ridgeway, ON

Michael Allan Hovi

Ottawa, ON

Christopher Stephen Radcliff

Hamilton, ON

Joseph Andrew Shields

Aurora, ON

Andrew Albert Snow

Coley’s Point, NL

Bachelor of Science (Honours) – Baccalauréat ès Science (avec spécialisation)

Amanda Marilyn Ales

Physics and Space Science

Oakville, ON

Luisa F. Aranda Ahumada

Informatique

Montréal, QC

Frédérik  Bacon

Mathématiques

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC

Jeremy Charles Banks

Computer Science

Summerside, PEI

Étienne Pierre Stéphane Boucher

Physique et sciences spatiales

Fredericton, NB

Elliot  Expert

Physique et sciences spatiales

Radium Hot Springs, BC

Emerrie Noelle Kingston Geddes

Physics and Space Science

Cobourg, ON

Jun Young Ko

Chemistry

Richmond, BC

Hyunwoo Oh

Physics and Space Science

Surrey, BC

Jeremy Julian Richard

Chemistry

Saint John, NB

Frédérique  Santerre

Physique et sciences spatiales

Vaudreuil-Dorion, QC

Stefan Christian Tarla

Physics and Space Science

Milton, ON

Carson Wade Tompkins

Chemistry

Plaster Rock, NB

Nicole Marsha Joann White

Physics

Pickering, ON

Bachelor of Science – Baccalauréat ès Science

Sebastian Hong Way Goh

Physics

Coquitlam, BC

Justin Gordon James

Computer Science

Maple, ON

Aayush Kaintura

Computer Science

Brampton, ON

Young Joon Kim

Mathematics

Richmond Hill, ON

Alexander Ethan Molzan

Physics

Edmonton, AB

Iain  Myatt

Computer Science

Musquodoboit Harbour, NS

Tephenie Jedine Ong

Computer Science

Hamilton, ON

Dallen Clayton Pronk

Physics and Space Science

Calgary, AB

Shanon Marcel Rochat

Physics and Space Science

Petawawa, ON

Nathan Robert Torrie

Physics and Space Science

Nanoose Bay, BC

Aleck Petras Vaitkus

Computer Science

Delta, BC

Yi Wen Wu

Computer Science

Richmond Hill, ON

Jeffrey Jidong Zheng

Physics and Space Science

Richmond, BC

 

Bachelor of Science (General) – Baccalauréat ès science (general)

Daniel Aaron Mendonsa

Kingston, ON

 

Bachelor of Engineering – Baccalauréat en genie

Nathan Hun Ahn

Computer Engineering

Coquitlam, BC

Prakriti Archit

Aeronautical Engineering

Toronto, ON

Matthieu  Auger-Page

Aeronautical Engineering

Granby, QC

Andriy Babych

Génie civil

Gatineau, QC

Rovin Christian Carandang Balagtas

Computer Engineering

Winnipeg, MB

Noah Taran Barkhouse

Chemical Engineering

Chilliwack, BC

Maximilian Grzegorz Bindas

Computer Engineering

Paris, ON

Louis-François Bissonnette

Génie informatique

Terrebonne, QC

Sydney Olivia Buell

Chemical Engineering

Blandford, NS

Sacha Lorne Cadieux

Aeronautical Engineering

Ottawa, ON

H. Samuel Ketch Cameron

Mechanical Engineering

Fredericton, NB

Gabrielle Béatrice Marie Cardin

Génie aéronautique

Pointe-Fortune, QC

Justine Elizabeth Carter

Génie mécanique

Ottawa, ON

Xavier Chabot

Génie aéronautique

Québec, QC

Cyril  Chan

Génie électrique

La Prairie, QC

Ayla Chase

Mechanical Engineering

Calgary, AB

Trystan Gerard Cleveland

Civil Engineering

Bracebridge, ON

Katherine Sarah Costello

Génie mécanique

Ottawa, ON

Evan Lloyd Courtis

Mechanical Engineering

Conestogo, ON

Zoe  Cowan

Mechanical Engineering

Bonnyville, AB

Ryan  Dirmeitis

Civil Engineering

Whitby, ON

Alec  Drouin

Génie mécanique

Gatineau, QC

Alexander Justin Ferch

Chemical Engineering

Winnipeg, MB

Dave Fiset

Génie civil

Québec, QC

Darwin Mathew Stephen Fish

Chemical Engineering

Banff, AB

Hugo Forand

Génie mécanique

Saint-Mathias-sur-Richelieu, QC

Jacob M.G. Forbes

Computer Engineering

Victoria, BC

Bennett Quinn Phillips Foster

Aeronautical Engineering

Beaumont, AB

Marc-Olivier Gagné

Génie civil

Longueuil, QC

Tristan Marcellin Gauthier

Chemical Engineering

Oakville, ON

Bishoy W. Ghtas

Civil Engineering

Toronto, ON

Daniel Nicholas Gibson

Aeronautical Engineering

Boutilier’s Point, NS

Alexander William Heilman

Mechanical Engineering

Ottawa, ON

Dillon Avery Hesketh

Aeronautical Engineering

Lasalle, ON

Gregory David Hoornweg

Aeronautical Engineering

Georgetown, ON

Ryan Robert Jarvis

Civil Engineering

Belleville, ON

Bin  Jaweed

Civil Engineering

Kingston, ON

Jae-Seok Jeong

Computer Engineering

Coquitlam, BC

Adam David Johnson

Civil Engineering

Ottawa, ON

Noah P. Kenney

Mechanical Engineering

Burlington, ON

Robert John Carson Kilpatrick

Civil Engineering

Brockville, ON

Kyung Min Kim

Computer Engineering

Winnipeg, MB

Stephan Kim

Mechanical Engineering

Richmond Hill, ON

Sophia Christina King

Aeronautical Engineering

Belleville, ON

Félix  Lajoie

Génie aéronautique

Rivière-du-Loup, QC

Yi Lin Li

Computer Engineering

Richmond Hill, ON

Matthijs David Lijnse

Chemical Engineering

Calgary, AB

TianQiong Liu

Génie électrique

Montréal, QC

Claudia S. Lizin

Génie aéronautique

Bruxelles, Belgique

Alberto López Espinosa

Aeronautical Engineering

Ottawa, ON

Xi Lu

Computer Engineering

Vaughan, ON

Matthew  Luxton

Computer Engineering

Oakville, ON

Kyle Ray MacKinnon

Aeronautical Engineering

Oakville, ON

Aidan Graham Maltby

Mechanical Engineering

Midhurst, ON

Liam R. McDonald

Mechanical Engineering

Williamstown, ON

Jonathan Graham McKee

Aeronautical Engineering

Barrie, ON

Stewart John Robert Melville

Aeronautical Engineering

Ottawa, ON

Charlotte  Mohtadi

Civil Engineering

Comox, BC

Emma Darlene Murphy

Aeronautical Engineering

Marysville, ON

Sunho Na

Electrical Engineering

Moncton, NB

Matthew William Norris

Chemical Engineering

Toronto, ON

Vincent Paul Antoine Roumi Ouellette

Génie civil

Blainville, QC

Oreoluwa Esther Oyetoran

Civil Engineering

Ottawa, ON

Reanna Lorraine Palleske

Aeronautical Engineering

Bewdley, ON

Se Jun Park

Aeronautical Engineering

Ancaster, ON

Jason James Pilgrim

Mechanical Engineering

Lakefield, ON

Dominic Poulin

Génie civil

Yellowknife, NT

Joël  Renaud

Génie civil

Repentigny, QC

Aidan Scott Rice

Civil Engineering

Waterloo, ON

Audrey-Maude Robitaille

Génie chimique

Montréal, QC

Zachary H. Roche

Electrical Engineering

Markham, ON

Jeanne  Rouhani Langlais

Génie aéronautique

Laval, QC

Simon Roussel-Gauthier

Génie informatique

Bristol, QC

Jean-David Roy

Génie civil

Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC

Felix Junho Sim

Aeronautical Engineering

Vancouver, BC

Denis Skvortsov

Civil Engineering

Pincourt, QC

Avery Joy Stover

Mechanical Engineering

Bowmanville, ON

William St-Pierre

Génie informatique

Gatineau, QC

Nicole Elizabeth Julianna Strickland

Aeronautical Engineering

Ashton, ON

Jennifer Tan

Aeronautical Engineering

Victoria, BC

Toby Tsz Hei Tang

Computer Engineering

Vaughan, ON

Samuel Edgar Taylor

Mechanical Engineering

Kettleby, ON

Konur Joseph Tholl

Computer Engineering

Calgary, AB

Andréanne Chantal Tremblay

Génie chimique

Sainte-Julie, QC

Antoine Tremblay

Génie aéronautique

Québec, QC

Nicolas Ryan Hamilton Varey

Aeronautical Engineering

Kingston, ON

Taylor Alexander Vida

Mechanical Engineering

Red Deer, AB

Dmitriy Vilkov

Mechanical Engineering

Toronto, ON

Chase Phoenix Wheeler

Aeronautical Engineering

Cambridge, ON

Lakni Dilusha Wickramarathna

Electrical Engineering

Toronto, ON

Keith Patrick Wonsch

Aeronautical Engineering

Tecumseh, ON

Caleb Uton Woodburn

Computer Engineering

Tillsonburg, ON

Zhi Jian Xu Lu

Génie aéronautique

Sainte-Geneviève, QC

Bachelor of Military Arts and Sciences – Baccalauréat ès arts et sciences militaires

Ross Alan Bradley

Montréal, QC

Patrick Crépeau

Joliette, QC

Richard  Crowder

Comox, BC

Richard H. Delaney

Morinville, AB

Aldrin M. Felipe

Gattaran, Cagayan, Philippines

Gogbe Wilfried Jean de Dieu

Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire

Carrie Faith Banglag Magannon

Philippines

R. Shawn McLennan

Brighton, ON

Donald Benjamin John Michaluk

Dartmouth, NS

Trevor G. Moore

London, ON

Jeremy Robert Peters

Hamilton, ON

Nickolaus James Tien

Saskatoon, SK

Giovanni Joel Torres

Belize City, Belize

Darcy Webb

Dartmouth, NS

 

Certificate of Advanced military studies – Non-commissioned member executive professional development programme

Certificat d’études militaires avancéEs – Programme de formation et de qualification professionnelles pour les militaires du rang

Marc Beaumier

Rouyn-Noranda, QC

Joseph Dany Flamand

London, ON

Todd W. Jones

Victoria, BC

Jonathan David Proulx

Exeter, ON

Daniel R. Thibodeau

Edmunston, NB