What are these 24 up to these days…?

Click on the bottom right of each photo for name.

1.Visited Five Fingers Lakes NY this past July

2. Directeur – Bureau de Québec/Dir. – Quebec City Office pour GPBL inc

3. Graduated from Collège Saint Charles Garnier prior to his CMR days; Class of  1996, ÉNAP Montréal

4. Enjoys International travel, Kayaking and Canadiens de Montréal

5. Manager at Accenture Technology Solutions

6. Started his undergrad at Lakehead University ( Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Anthropology); completed Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.), Commerce (RMC); Earned a Master of Science (MSc), Art and Science of Warfare, University of Balochistan in Pakistan

7. Partner at Ernst Island Consulting

8. While earning his MA, Education at Central Michigan University he was awarded the Outstanding Research Award – the award is sponsored jointly by Central Michigan University (CMU) and Ontario College Administrative Staff Association (OCASA) to recognize the high quality of research being conducted in Ontario by CMU graduate students that impact the development of the colleges

9. Conseiller en déménagement à Les Déménageurs AMJ Campbell

10. Assistant Professor at Royal Military College of Canad: Associate Chair of the Graduate War Studies Programme;Chair of the Undergraduate Military and Strategic Studies Programme; and Chair of the Model NATO Programme

11. Living and working in Newcastle, Australia these days. Unfortunately, unable to attend Reunion Weekend

12. Mission Crew Commander at Canadian Aerospace Defence Sector

13. Manager International Programs, PAX River Office at Sikorsky Aircraft

14. President at Brecon Business Solutions

15. Principal partner at Continuix

16. Business Performance Coach – Team Leader at RLG

17. Wind Mobile- Head of National Supply Chain Group

18. Director, Manufacturing Programs at Research In Motion

19. Chief of Staff of Land Forces Central Area/Joint Task Force Central

20. Chartered Accountant at Kent and Duffett Chartered Accountants

21. Executive Director at Stonecroft Ministries Canada

22. 18 yrs military experience, Operational experience includes Bosnia, Afghanistan, Winnipeg Floods and Ice Storm. Attained BAs in Peace & Conflict Studies (Waterloo), International Relations (Carleton) and MA in War Studies (RMC)

23. Air Combat Systems Officer Instructor

24. Former RMC Athletic Administrative Officer; now living and working in Halifax

1. 9582 Denis Mercier – Visited Five Fingers Lakes NY this past July

2. M0095 Clement Beaumont – Directeur – Bureau de Québec/Dir. – Quebec City Office pour GPBL inc

3. 8201 André Fortin –  Graduated from Collège Saint Charles Garnier prior to his CMR days; Class of  1996, ÉNAP Montréal

4. 8682 Jean-Robert Hinse – Enjoys International travel, Kayaking and Canadiens de Montréal

5. 21179 Francois Theroux – Manager at Accenture Technology Solutions

6. 18787 Geoff Abthorpe – Started his undergrad at Lakehead University ( Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Anthropology); completed Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.), Commerce (RMC); Earned a Master of Science (MSc), Art and Science of Warfare, University of Balochistan in Pakistan

7.10669  Bryan Drummond – Partner at Ernst Island Consulting

8. 17812 Patrice Carrière – While earning his MA, Education at Central Michigan University he was awarded the Outstanding Research Award – the award is sponsored jointly by Central Michigan University (CMU) and Ontario College Administrative Staff Association (OCASA) to recognize the high quality of research being conducted in Ontario by CMU graduate students that impact the development of the colleges

9. 22600 Simon Rizk  – Conseiller en déménagement à Les Déménageurs AMJ Campbell

10. G1401 Bernard James Brister – Assistant Professor at Royal Military College of Canad: Associate Chair of the Graduate War Studies Programme; Chair of the Undergraduate Military and Strategic Studies Programme; and Chair of the Model NATO Programme

11. 1612 John Millest – Living and working in Newcastle, Australia these days. Unfortunately, unable to attend Reunion Weekend

12. 22260 Christopher Horner – Mission Crew Commander at Canadian Aerospace Defence Sector

13. 10391 George Czirjak – Manager International Programs, PAX River Office at Sikorsky Aircraft

14. 13792 Reg Ross – President at Brecon Business Solutions

15. 18070 – Patrick Bilodeau – Principal partner at Continuix

16. 14612 Jeff Pedde – Business Performance Coach – Team Leader at RLG

17. 17160 Stephen Kalyta – Wind Mobile- Head of National Supply Chain Group

18. 21831 Travis Vokey – Director, Manufacturing Programs at Research In Motion

19. 17312 Jennie Carignan – Chief of Staff of Land Forces Central Area/Joint Task Force Central

20. M0478 Christine Austin – Chartered Accountant at Kent and Duffett Chartered Accountants

21. 14974 Donna Lamothe – Executive Director at Stonecroft Ministries Canada

22. Kara Bednarski – 18 yrs military experience, Operational experience includes Bosnia, Afghanistan, Winnipeg Floods and Ice Storm. Attained BAs in Peace & Conflict Studies (Waterloo), International Relations (Carleton) and MA in War Studies (RMC)

23. 22910 Andrea Bowman – Air Combat Systems Officer Instructor

24. Pam Barrett – Former RMC Athletic Administrative Officer; now living and working in Halifax