What are these 24 up to these days…

 

Independent Professional Training & Coaching Professional

Engineering Manager at BMT Fleet Technology

Air Combat Systems Officer at Canadian Forces

Posted to 5 Service Battalion in Valcartier, assisting the Operations Officer for the battalion

Submarine Class Manager at Royal Canadian Navy

Logistics Officer (Supply Chain Manager)

Electromagnetic Environmental Effects (E3) engineer – PMO HCM/FELEX

Principal at KodoWorks Technology Corporation

Captain at Department of National Defence

Supportability Engineering Services Manager at Pennant Canada Limited

Pilot

Fleet Technical Officer at Canadian Fleet Pacific

Security and Crisis / Emergency Response Professional

Retired Royal Canadian Navy Officer

Senior Staff Officer Halifax Class Modernization at MARPAC DCOS HCM

serving at 1st Canadian Division head quarters as a provost marshal assistant

Consultant

Marketing Manager at Allied Wings Flight Training Services

Experienced Program/Project Manager

Senior Manager, Business Development at CAE

Logistic Officer – Project Director at Canadian Forces

RCN Director of Naval Training & Education 2 at Canadian Forces

Director Media Operations at NATO (SHAPE)

SLJO, Lowe’s Home Improvement Semi-retired in Electrical & Lighting Dept

6900 Yvon Cote – Independent Professional Training & Coaching Professional

12423 Rick Houseman – Engineering Manager at BMT Fleet Technology

Brian Norwick – Air Combat Systems Officer at Canadian Forces

25798 Shona Couturier – posted to 5 Service Battalion in Valcartier, assisting the Operations Officer for the battalion

17484 Kirby McBurney – Submarine Class Manager at Royal Canadian Navy

Malcolm Butler – Logistics Officer (Supply Chain Manager)

21022 Marie-Hélène Bélisle – Electromagnetic Environmental Effects (E3) engineer – PMO HCM/FELEX

18011 Lou McNamee – Principal at KodoWorks Technology Corporation

24038 Maggie LaBerge – Captain at Department of National Defence

18232 Jonathan Patterson – Supportability Engineering Services Manager at Pennant Canada Limited

20438 Allison Dymond – Pilot

19050 Dan Riis – Fleet Technical Officer at Canadian Fleet Pacific

16591 Shane Schreiber Security and Crisis / Emergency Response Professional

20042 Kim Benwell – Retired Royal Canadian Navy Officer

22130 Rob Waller – Senior Staff Officer Halifax Class Modernization at MARPAC DCOS HCM

M0985 Jennifer Wotherspoon – serving at 1st Canadian Division head quarters as a provost marshal assistant

13755 Darren Knight – Consultant

7710 George Adamson – Marketing Manager at Allied Wings Flight Training Services

11771 Nigel Ellis – Experienced Program/Project Manager

17703 Jean Hurtubise – Senior Manager, Business Development at CAE

21156 Simon Poudrier – Logistic Officer – Project Director at Canadian Forces

17404 Rob Watt – RCN Director of Naval Training & Education 2 at Canadian Forces

19506 Jay Janzen – Director Media Operations at NATO (SHAPE)

10400 Patrick Doherty – SLJO, Lowe’s Home Improvement Semi-retired in Electrical & Lighting Dept