What are these 24 up to these days…?

 

Transitioning Army Engineer

Engineering Manager at Nuclear Power Services Inc.

Mechanical Field Engineer at CEDA International Corporation

Working towards a Master of Arts at Royal Roads University in Peace and Conflict Resolution, majoring in Conflict Analysis and Management

Engineering Manager – WS Steel

Deputy Project Manager at Department of National Defence

Mechanical Engineer at Canadian Forces

Student on the CAF Combat Dive Course

Met up with two classmates and the trio all ran the 2013 Army Run

First winner of the Danny McLeod varsity hockey award; ran in the 2013 Army Run

Associate at Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP

Directrice – Administration, finances et TI at Coaching de gestion inc

Managing Director at Thor Communications

Chief of Staff – Coord at Canadian Joint Operations Command HQ at Canadian Forces

Co-winner of the Tommy Smart Trophy in ’66 – now retired

Educator at Yukon Department of Education – Canadian Public Policy/Public Administration – (RRMC)In progress

Commanding Officer – Fleet Maintenance Facility CAPE BRETON

Engineering Flight Commander at 14 Software Engineering Squadron (14 SES)

Private Engineering Consultant

Leads the Ontario Public Sector including all of PwC’s services to health care, education, core government, municipalities, crowns and agencies

Community Reporter at CANSTAR Community News

Conseiller en Sécurité Financière – Financière Liberté 55 division de London Life / Freedom 55 Financial

Manager – Strategy and Operations – Advisory Services at KPMG

Race Organizer of The Deer Lake 67; Second in Command A Company 2nd Battalion Royal Newfoundland Regiment

24034 Lu Li – Transitioning Army Engineer

23823 Corey Shelson – Engineering Manager at Nuclear Power Services Inc.

23784 Craig McKeown – Mechanical Field Engineer at CEDA International Corporation

24038  Maggie LaBerge – Working towards a Master of Arts at Royal Roads University in Peace and Conflict Resolution, majoring in Conflict Analysis and Management

23850 Ellery Burton – Engineering Manager – WS Steel

U/K Gordon Keyser – Deputy Project Manager at Department of National Defence

U/K Matthew St Hilaire – Mechanical Engineer at Canadian Forces

24992 Eric Robb – Student on the CAF Combat Dive Course

22461 Claire Bramma – Met up with two classmates and the trio all ran the 2013 Army Run

22397 Randall Binnie – First winner of the Danny McLeod varsity hockey award; ran in the 2013 Army Run

23785 Matthew McLeod – Associate at Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP

17686 Nadine FortinDirectrice – Administration, finances et TI at Coaching de gestion inc

4669 Toivo Roht – Managing Director at Thor Communications

17822 Claude Desgagne – Chief of Staff – Coord at Canadian Joint Operations Command HQ at Canadian Forces

6810 Gilles Nappert – Co-winner of the Tommy Smart Trophy in ’66 – now retired

N/A Paula Mott – Educator at Yukon Department of Education – Canadian Public Policy/Public Administration – (RRMC)In progress

17564 Christopher Earl – Commanding Officer – Fleet Maintenance Facility CAPE BRETON

22274 Eric North – Engineering Flight Commander at 14 Software Engineering Squadron (14 SES)

10716 Richard McCarthy – Private Engineering Consultant

18668 Genevieve Bonin – Leads the Ontario Public Sector including all of PwC’s services to health care, education, core government, municipalities, crowns and agencies

25394  Steph Crosier – Community Reporter at CANSTAR Community News

13613 Ronnie Dargy Conseiller en Sécurité Financière – Financière Liberté 55 division de London Life / Freedom 55 Financial

22674 Adam Gordon – Manager – Strategy and Operations – Advisory Services at KPMG

20669 Lorne Reid – Race Organizer of The Deer Lake 67; Second in Command A Company 2nd Battalion Royal Newfoundland Regiment

One Comment